Credits

Featured credits. Includes both Sound & DI credits.

Red Obsession

Red Obsession

Directed by: Warwick Ross

My Mistress

My Mistress

Directed by: Stephen Lance

Words and Pictures

Words and Pictures

Directed by: Fred Schepisi

Services: Full picture and sound post production

Paul Kelly – Stories of Me

Paul Kelly – Stories of Me

Mental

Mental

Directed by: PJ Hogan

Shaolin

Shaolin

Directed by: Benny Chan

Don’t Be Afraid of The Dark

Don’t Be Afraid of The Dark

Directed by: Troy Nixey

Sanctum

Sanctum

Directed by: Alister Grierson

Eye of the Storm

Eye of the Storm

Directed by: Fred Schepisi

The Cup

The Cup

Directed by: Simon Wincer

Salem’s Lot

Salem’s Lot

Directed by: Mikael Salomon

Connected

Connected

Directed by: Benny Chan

Red Cliff 1

Red Cliff 1

Directed by: John Woo

CJ7

CJ7

Directed by: Stephen Chow

Kung Fu Hustle

Kung Fu Hustle

Directed by: Stephen Chiau

Rumble In The Bronx

Rumble In The Bronx

Directed by: Stanley Tong

The Curse of The Golden Flower

The Curse of The Golden Flower

Directed by: Zhang Yimou

House of Flying Daggers

House of Flying Daggers

Directed by: Zhang Yimou

Warriors of Heaven & Earth

Warriors of Heaven & Earth

Directed by: He Ping

Hero

Hero

Directed by: Zhang Yimou

The Bank Job (aka Baker Street)

The Bank Job (aka Baker Street)

Directed by: Roger Donaldson

No Reservations

No Reservations

Directed by: Scott Hicks

The Libertine

The Libertine

Directed by: Laurence Dunmore

Empire Falls

Empire Falls

Directed by: Fred Schepisi

The Quiet American

The Quiet American

Directed by: Phillip Noyce

Hearts In Atlantis

Hearts In Atlantis

Directed by: Scott Hicks

Snow Falling On Cedars

Snow Falling On Cedars

Directed by: Scott Hicks

Kings of Mykonos

Kings of Mykonos

Directed by: Peter Andrikidis

Animal Kingdom

Animal Kingdom

Directed by: David Michod

Bran Nue Dae

Bran Nue Dae

Directed by: Rachel Perkins

Blessed

Blessed

Directed by: Ana Kokkinos

Mao’s Last Dancer

Mao’s Last Dancer

Directed by: Bruce Beresford

The Loved Ones

The Loved Ones

Directed by: Sean Byrne

Beautiful Kate

Beautiful Kate

Directed by: Rachel Ward

Catch A Fire

Catch A Fire

Directed by: Phillip Noyce

Moulin Rouge

Moulin Rouge

Directed by: Baz Lurhmann

William Shakespeare’s Romeo & Juliet

William Shakespeare’s Romeo & Juliet

Directed by: Baz Lurhmann

Shine

Shine

Directed by: Scott Hicks

Babe

Babe

Directed by: George Miller

Muriel’s Wedding

Muriel’s Wedding

Directed by: PJ Hogan

Dead Calm

Dead Calm

Directed by: Phillip Noyce

Crocodile Dundee

Crocodile Dundee

Directed by: Peter Fairman

Mad Max: Beyond Thunderdome

Mad Max: Beyond Thunderdome

Directed by: George Miller & George Ogilvie

The Road Warrior

The Road Warrior

Directed by: George Miller

Looking For Grace

The Dressmaker

Strangerland

Around the Block  -  Directed by: Sarah Spillane

Red Obsession  -  Directed by: Warwick Ross

Parer’s War

Schapelle

Growing up Gayby

Once Upon A Time In Redfern

Underbelly – Squizzy Taylor

Carlotta

The Mystery of a Hansom Cab

Mako series 1

The Turning

The Earth Wins  -  Directed by: Jerry Grayson

Hidden Universe 3D  -  Directed by: Russell Scott

The Mule  -  Directed by: Angus Sampson

100 Bloody Acres  -  Directed by: Cameron and Colin Cairnes

The Rover  -  Directed by: David Michôd

Monkey King  -  Directed by: Pou-Soi Cheang

Deep Sea Challenge  -  Directed by: James Cameron

Patrick  -  Directed by: Mark Hartley

These Final Hours  -  Directed by: Zac Hilditch

Predestination  -  Directed by: Peter and Michael Spierig

My Mistress  -  Directed by: Stephen Lance

Words and Pictures  -  Directed by: Fred Schepisi

Paul Kelly – Stories of Me

Bait 3D  -  Directed by: Kimble Rendell

Arrows Of The Thunder Dragon  -  Directed by: Greg Sneddon

Mental  -  Directed by: PJ Hogan

25th Reich  -  Directed by: Stephen Amis

Drift  -  Directed by: Morgan O'Neill

Wish You Were Here  -  Directed by: Kieren Darcy-Smith

Not Suitable For Children  -  Directed by: Peter Templeman

Conspiracy 365

Lightning Point series 1  -  Directed by: Jonathan M. Shiff

Muriel’s Wedding  -  Directed by: PJ Hogan

Flowers of War  -  Directed by: Zhang Yimou

Burning Man  -  Directed by: Jonathan Teplitsky

Elephant Princess Series 1 & 2

Dance Academy series 1 & 2

Winners & Losers

Killing Time

Small Time Gangster

Kokoda

Jesters

Shaolin  -  Directed by: Benny Chan

Red Dog  -  Directed by: Kriv Stenders

Don’t Be Afraid of The Dark  -  Directed by: Troy Nixey

Sanctum  -  Directed by: Alister Grierson

Eye of the Storm  -  Directed by: Fred Schepisi

The Cup  -  Directed by: Simon Wincer

Bogan Pride

Kenny’s World

Mortified

H20 – Series 1 and 2

The Making of Walking with Dinosaurs

When the Natives Get Restless

The Big Blue

Wilfred

Do Not Resuscitate

Wicked Science 2

Last Man Standing

Empire Falls

Scooter: Secret Agent

Loot

The Widower

Noah & Saskia

Salem’s Lot  -  Directed by: Mikael Salomon

Wicked Science

Evil Never Dies

Pirate Islands

After The Deluge

Bootleg

Medical Defence Australia [Foley] 1, 2

The Legacy Of The Silver Shadow

Dossa & Joe

Crash Palace

Short Cuts

Cybergirl

Chasing Buddha

Horace & Tina

Farscape 2, 3 & 4

Eugenie Sandler P. I.

Two Years in Galapagos – the making of. . .

The Island of the Vampire Birds

Queen Kat, Carmel & St. Jude

Noah’s Ark

The Crash Zone 1, 2, 3

Thunderstone 1, 2, 3

Li’l Horrors

The Day Of The Roses

Dragons Of The Galapagos

Halifax f.p.

The Valley Between (aka Sun on the Stubble)

Thornbirds – The Missing Years

Spellbinder 1, 2

Johnson & Friends 1, 2, 3, 4

The Genie From Down Under 1, 2

Ocean Girl 2, 3, 4

Cody

Wolves Of The Sea

Escape From Jupiter

Singapore Sling

Fields Of Fire 1, 2, 3

Stark (BBC)

Vietnam

Shout! The Story of Johnny O’Keefe

Anzacs

Dirtwater Dynasty

Bodyline

Bangkok Hilton

Boys From The Bush (BBC)

Police Rescue

Round The Twist 1, 3, 4

Darlings of the Gods

The Magistrate

Snowy River: The McGregor Saga

Connected  -  Directed by: Benny Chan

Red Cliff 1  -  Directed by: John Woo

Red Cliff 2  -  Directed by: John Woo

CJ7  -  Directed by: Stephen Chow

3 Kingdoms: Resurrection of the Dragon  -  Directed by: Daniel Lee/ Chan Chi-leung

Ashes of Time Redux  -  Directed by: Kar Wai Wong

Kung Fu Hustle  -  Directed by: Stephen Chiau

Black Mask 2  -  Directed by: Tsui Hark

So Close  -  Directed by: Corey Yuen

China Strike Force  -  Directed by: Barbie Tung & Stanley Tong

The Temptation Of A Monk  -  Directed by: Clara Law

Erotique/Wonton Soup  -  Directed by: Clara Law

Goodbye Hong Kong  -  Directed by: David Ho

Private Eye Blues  -  Directed by: Eddie Fong

Rumble In The Bronx  -  Directed by: Stanley Tong

Foreign Moon  -  Directed by: Zeming Zhang

Nobody Goes Home Tonight  -  Directed by: Unique Films

First Strike  -  Directed by: Stanley Tong

Shanghai Grand  -  Directed by: Poon Man Kit

First Option  -  Directed by: Gordon Cha

Chinese Ghost Story  -  Directed by: Tsui Hark

Full Alert  -  Directed by: Ringo Lam

Theft Under The Sun  -  Directed by: Cha Chun Yee

Mr. Nice Guy  -  Directed by: Sammo Hung

Who Am I?  -  Directed by: Jackie Chan & Bennie Chan

The Curse of The Golden Flower  -  Directed by: Zhang Yimou

The Promise  -  Directed by: Chen Kai Ge

Seven Swords  -  Directed by: Tsui Hark

Riding Alone for Thousands of Miles  -  Directed by: Zhang Yimou

House of Flying Daggers  -  Directed by: Zhang Yimou

South of the Clouds  -  Directed by: Zhu Wen

Warriors of Heaven & Earth  -  Directed by: He Ping

Hero  -  Directed by: Zhang Yimou

Big Shot’s Funeral  -  Directed by: Feng Xiao Geng

Herdsmen  -  Directed by: Chen Jianjun

Potala Palace  -  Directed by: Chen Zhen

Prisoners Of That War  -  Directed by: Jiang Wen

A Time to Remember (aka. Red Lovers)  -  Directed by: Ye Da Ying

Sun Valley  -  Directed by: He Ping

The Emperor’s Shadow  -  Directed by: Zhou Xiaowenn

The Road Home  -  Directed by: Zhang Yimou

Loins of Punjab Presents  -  Directed by: Manish Acharya

Don  -  Directed by: Fahran Akhtar

Eklavya, The Royal Guard  -  Directed by: Vinod Chopra

Lakshya  -  Directed by: Fahran Akhtar

Shadowless Sword  -  Directed by: Kim Young Jun

A Man Holding Flower  -  Directed by: Mr. Hwang

Who Makes Me Crazy  -  Directed by: Goo Imseo

Chun Tae II  -  Directed by: Park Kwang-su

A Petal  -  Directed by: Sun Woo Chang

881  -  Directed by: Royston Tan

Forever Fever  -  Directed by: Glen Goei

Silk Su  -  Directed by: Su Chao Pin

Double Vision  -  Directed by: Chen Kuo Fu

Goodbye South Goodbye  -  Directed by: Hou Hsian-Hsien

Accidental Legend  -  Directed by: Wang Shaodi

Cha Cha for the Fugitive  -  Directed by: Tsai-sheng Wang

Acri  -  Directed by: Tatuya Ishii

Eiffel… I’m In Love  -  Directed by: Nasri Cheppy

Red Kebaya  -  Directed by: Oliver Knott

Puteri Gunung Ledang

Spinning Gasing  -  Directed by: Teck Tan

Laya Lara

The Bank Job (aka Baker Street)  -  Directed by: Roger Donaldson

No Reservations  -  Directed by: Scott Hicks

The Libertine  -  Directed by: Laurence Dunmore

Empire Falls  -  Directed by: Fred Schepisi

In The Cut  -  Directed by: Jane Campion

Inspector Gadget II  -  Directed by: Alex Zam

The Quiet American  -  Directed by: Phillip Noyce

Swimming Upstream  -  Directed by: Russell Mulcahy

Hearts In Atlantis  -  Directed by: Scott Hicks

Wilfull  -  Directed by: Rebel Penfold-Russell

Holy Smoke  -  Directed by: Jane Campion

Snow Falling On Cedars  -  Directed by: Scott Hicks

Africa’s Elephant Kingdom [IMAX]  -  Directed by: Michael Caulfield

The Truman Show  -  Directed by: Peter Weir

Dark City  -  Directed by: Alex Proyas

A Kid In King Arthur’s Court  -  Directed by: Michael Gottlieb

Dangerous Touch  -  Directed by: Lou Diamond Phillips

I.Q.  -  Directed by: Fred Schepisi

Little Women  -  Directed by: Gillian Armstrong

Dark Tide  -  Directed by: Luca Bercovici

Six Degrees Of Separation  -  Directed by: Fred Schepisi

Mr. Baseball  -  Directed by: Fred Schepisi

Past Midnight  -  Directed by: Jan Eliasberg

Fast Getaway  -  Directed by: Spiro Razatos

Kings of Mykonos  -  Directed by: Peter Andrikidis

Animal Kingdom  -  Directed by: David Michod

I Love You Too  -  Directed by: Daina Reid

Bran Nue Dae  -  Directed by: Rachel Perkins

Blessed  -  Directed by: Ana Kokkinos

Mao’s Last Dancer  -  Directed by: Bruce Beresford

The Loved Ones  -  Directed by: Sean Byrne

Beautiful Kate  -  Directed by: Rachel Ward

Subdivision  -  Directed by: Sue Brooks

The Square  -  Directed by: Nash Edgerton

Long Weekend  -  Directed by: Jamie Blanks

Two Fists One Heart  -  Directed by: Shawn Seet

The Nothing Men  -  Directed by: Mark Fitzpatrick

Bitter & Twisted  -  Directed by: Christopher Weekes

Playing for Charlie  -  Directed by: Pene Patrick

I Am You  -  Directed by: Simone North

Night  -  Directed by: Laurence Johnston

Black Balloon  -  Directed by: Elissa Down

Black Water  -  Directed by: Andrew Traucki, David Nerlich

Death Defying Acts  -  Directed by: Gillian Armstrong

Footy Legends  -  Directed by: Khoa Do

Rogue  -  Directed by: Greg McLean

The Home Song Stories  -  Directed by: Tony Ayres

Clubland  -  Directed by: Cherie Nowlan

Hunt Angels  -  Directed by: Alec Morgan

Catch A Fire  -  Directed by: Phillip Noyce

Book Of Revelations  -  Directed by: Ana Kokkinos

Little Fish  -  Directed by: Rowan Woods

Candy  -  Directed by: Neil Armfield

Irresistible  -  Directed by: Ann Turner

Jindabyne  -  Directed by: Ray Lawrence

The Magician  -  Directed by: Scott Ryan

Right Here Right Now  -  Directed by: Matthew Newton

Everything Goes  -  Directed by: Andrew Kotatko

Josh Jarman  -  Directed by: Pip Mushin

Somersault  -  Directed by: Cate Shortland

Gettin’ Square  -  Directed by: Jonathan Teplitzky

The Wannabes  -  Directed by: Nick Giannopoulos

One Perfect Day  -  Directed by: Paul Currie

Japanese Story  -  Directed by: Sue Brooks

You Can’t Stop The Murders  -  Directed by: Anthony Mir

Visitors  -  Directed by: Richard Franklin

The Rage In Placid Lake  -  Directed by: Tony McNamara

The Quiet American  -  Directed by: Phillip Noyce

Horseplay  -  Directed by: Stavros Kazantzidis

Russian Doll  -  Directed by: Stavros Kazantzidis

The Goddess of 1967  -  Directed by: Clara Law

The Dish  -  Directed by: Rob Sitch

Rabbit Proof Fence  -  Directed by: Phillip Noyce

Moulin Rouge  -  Directed by: Baz Lurhmann

Chopper  -  Directed by: Andrew Dominik

Yolngu Boy  -  Directed by: Stephen Johnson

The Craic  -  Directed by: Ted Emery

Mallboy  -  Directed by: Vincent Giarrusso

Bootmen  -  Directed by: Dein Perry

Strange Planet  -  Directed by: Emma-Kate Croghan

Soft Fruit  -  Directed by: Christina Andreef

Praise  -  Directed by: John Curran

In The Winter Dark  -  Directed by: James Bogle

Head On  -  Directed by: Ana Kokkinos

Dead Letter Office  -  Directed by: John Ruane

Babe: Pig In The City  -  Directed by: George Miller

Crackers  -  Directed by: David Swann

William Shakespeare’s Romeo & Juliet  -  Directed by: Baz Lurhmann

Love & Other Catastrophes  -  Directed by: Emma-Kate Croghan

Joey  -  Directed by: Ian Barry

Diana & Me  -  Directed by: David Parker

To Have and To Hold  -  Directed by: John Hillcoat

Shine  -  Directed by: Scott Hicks

Mr. Reliable  -  Directed by: Nadia Tass

Love Serenade  -  Directed by: Shirley Barrett

Floating Life  -  Directed by: Clara Law

Dead Heart  -  Directed by: Nicholas Parsons

Brilliant Lies  -  Directed by: Richard Franklin

Rapa Nui  -  Directed by: Kevin Reynolds

On Our Selection  -  Directed by: George Whaley

Lucky Break  -  Directed by: Ben Lewin

Hotel Sorrento  -  Directed by: Richard Franklin

Babe  -  Directed by: George Miller

Angel Baby  -  Directed by: Michael Rymer

The Heartbreak Kid  -  Directed by: Michael Jenkins

Muriel’s Wedding  -  Directed by: PJ Hogan

Metal Skin  -  Directed by: Geoffery Wright

Adventures of Priscilla, Queen Of The Desert  -  Directed by: Stephen Elliot

Body Melt  -  Directed by: Phillip Brophy

Strictly Ballroom  -  Directed by: Baz Lurhmann

Secrets  -  Directed by: Michael Pattinson

Romper Stomper  -  Directed by: Geoffery Wright

Reckless Kelly  -  Directed by: Yahoo Serious

Map Of The Human Heart  -  Directed by: Vincent Ward

Proof  -  Directed by: Jocelyn Moorhouse

Black Robe  -  Directed by: Bruce Beresford

Prisoners Of The Sun (aka Blood Oath)  -  Directed by: Stephen Wallace

Dead Calm  -  Directed by: Phillip Noyce

Ground Zero  -  Directed by: Bruce Myles & Michael Pattinson

Crocodile Dundee  -  Directed by: Peter Fairman

Street Hero  -  Directed by: Michael Pattinson

Mad Max: Beyond Thunderdome  -  Directed by: George Miller & George Ogilvie

The Road Warrior  -  Directed by: George Miller