Credits - Australia

Featured credits.

Red Obsession

Red Obsession

Directed by: Warwick Ross

My Mistress

My Mistress

Directed by: Stephen Lance

Mental

Mental

Directed by: PJ Hogan

Sanctum

Sanctum

Directed by: Alister Grierson

Eye of the Storm

Eye of the Storm

Directed by: Fred Schepisi

The Cup

The Cup

Directed by: Simon Wincer

Kings of Mykonos

Kings of Mykonos

Directed by: Peter Andrikidis

Animal Kingdom

Animal Kingdom

Directed by: David Michod

Bran Nue Dae

Bran Nue Dae

Directed by: Rachel Perkins

Blessed

Blessed

Directed by: Ana Kokkinos

Mao’s Last Dancer

Mao’s Last Dancer

Directed by: Bruce Beresford

The Loved Ones

The Loved Ones

Directed by: Sean Byrne

Beautiful Kate

Beautiful Kate

Directed by: Rachel Ward

Moulin Rouge

Moulin Rouge

Directed by: Baz Lurhmann

William Shakespeare’s Romeo & Juliet

William Shakespeare’s Romeo & Juliet

Directed by: Baz Lurhmann

Shine

Shine

Directed by: Scott Hicks

Babe

Babe

Directed by: George Miller

Muriel’s Wedding

Muriel’s Wedding

Directed by: PJ Hogan

Dead Calm

Dead Calm

Directed by: Phillip Noyce

Crocodile Dundee

Crocodile Dundee

Directed by: Peter Fairman

Mad Max: Beyond Thunderdome

Mad Max: Beyond Thunderdome

Directed by: George Miller & George Ogilvie

The Road Warrior

The Road Warrior

Directed by: George Miller

Around the Block  -  Directed by: Sarah Spillane

Red Obsession  -  Directed by: Warwick Ross

The Turning

The Earth Wins  -  Directed by: Jerry Grayson

Hidden Universe 3D  -  Directed by: Russell Scott

The Mule  -  Directed by: Angus Sampson

100 Bloody Acres  -  Directed by: Cameron and Colin Cairnes

The Rover  -  Directed by: David Michôd

Patrick  -  Directed by: Mark Hartley

These Final Hours  -  Directed by: Zac Hilditch

Predestination  -  Directed by: Peter and Michael Spierig

My Mistress  -  Directed by: Stephen Lance

Bait 3D  -  Directed by: Kimble Rendell

Arrows Of The Thunder Dragon  -  Directed by: Greg Sneddon

Mental  -  Directed by: PJ Hogan

25th Reich  -  Directed by: Stephen Amis

Drift  -  Directed by: Morgan O'Neill

Wish You Were Here  -  Directed by: Kieren Darcy-Smith

Not Suitable For Children  -  Directed by: Peter Templeman

Muriel’s Wedding  -  Directed by: PJ Hogan

Burning Man  -  Directed by: Jonathan Teplitsky

Red Dog  -  Directed by: Kriv Stenders

Sanctum  -  Directed by: Alister Grierson

Eye of the Storm  -  Directed by: Fred Schepisi

The Cup  -  Directed by: Simon Wincer

Kings of Mykonos  -  Directed by: Peter Andrikidis

Animal Kingdom  -  Directed by: David Michod

I Love You Too  -  Directed by: Daina Reid

Bran Nue Dae  -  Directed by: Rachel Perkins

Blessed  -  Directed by: Ana Kokkinos

Mao’s Last Dancer  -  Directed by: Bruce Beresford

The Loved Ones  -  Directed by: Sean Byrne

Beautiful Kate  -  Directed by: Rachel Ward

Subdivision  -  Directed by: Sue Brooks

The Square  -  Directed by: Nash Edgerton

Long Weekend  -  Directed by: Jamie Blanks

Two Fists One Heart  -  Directed by: Shawn Seet

The Nothing Men  -  Directed by: Mark Fitzpatrick

Bitter & Twisted  -  Directed by: Christopher Weekes

Playing for Charlie  -  Directed by: Pene Patrick

I Am You  -  Directed by: Simone North

Night  -  Directed by: Laurence Johnston

Black Balloon  -  Directed by: Elissa Down

Black Water  -  Directed by: Andrew Traucki, David Nerlich

Death Defying Acts  -  Directed by: Gillian Armstrong

Footy Legends  -  Directed by: Khoa Do

Rogue  -  Directed by: Greg McLean

The Home Song Stories  -  Directed by: Tony Ayres

Clubland  -  Directed by: Cherie Nowlan

Hunt Angels  -  Directed by: Alec Morgan

Book Of Revelations  -  Directed by: Ana Kokkinos

Little Fish  -  Directed by: Rowan Woods

Candy  -  Directed by: Neil Armfield

Irresistible  -  Directed by: Ann Turner

Jindabyne  -  Directed by: Ray Lawrence

The Magician  -  Directed by: Scott Ryan

Right Here Right Now  -  Directed by: Matthew Newton

Everything Goes  -  Directed by: Andrew Kotatko

Josh Jarman  -  Directed by: Pip Mushin

Somersault  -  Directed by: Cate Shortland

Gettin’ Square  -  Directed by: Jonathan Teplitzky

The Wannabes  -  Directed by: Nick Giannopoulos

One Perfect Day  -  Directed by: Paul Currie

Japanese Story  -  Directed by: Sue Brooks

You Can’t Stop The Murders  -  Directed by: Anthony Mir

Visitors  -  Directed by: Richard Franklin

The Rage In Placid Lake  -  Directed by: Tony McNamara

The Quiet American  -  Directed by: Phillip Noyce

Horseplay  -  Directed by: Stavros Kazantzidis

Russian Doll  -  Directed by: Stavros Kazantzidis

The Goddess of 1967  -  Directed by: Clara Law

The Dish  -  Directed by: Rob Sitch

Rabbit Proof Fence  -  Directed by: Phillip Noyce

Moulin Rouge  -  Directed by: Baz Lurhmann

Chopper  -  Directed by: Andrew Dominik

Yolngu Boy  -  Directed by: Stephen Johnson

The Craic  -  Directed by: Ted Emery

Mallboy  -  Directed by: Vincent Giarrusso

Bootmen  -  Directed by: Dein Perry

Strange Planet  -  Directed by: Emma-Kate Croghan

Soft Fruit  -  Directed by: Christina Andreef

Praise  -  Directed by: John Curran

In The Winter Dark  -  Directed by: James Bogle

Head On  -  Directed by: Ana Kokkinos

Dead Letter Office  -  Directed by: John Ruane

Babe: Pig In The City  -  Directed by: George Miller

Crackers  -  Directed by: David Swann

William Shakespeare’s Romeo & Juliet  -  Directed by: Baz Lurhmann

Love & Other Catastrophes  -  Directed by: Emma-Kate Croghan

Joey  -  Directed by: Ian Barry

Diana & Me  -  Directed by: David Parker

To Have and To Hold  -  Directed by: John Hillcoat

Shine  -  Directed by: Scott Hicks

Mr. Reliable  -  Directed by: Nadia Tass

Love Serenade  -  Directed by: Shirley Barrett

Floating Life  -  Directed by: Clara Law

Dead Heart  -  Directed by: Nicholas Parsons

Brilliant Lies  -  Directed by: Richard Franklin

Rapa Nui  -  Directed by: Kevin Reynolds

On Our Selection  -  Directed by: George Whaley

Lucky Break  -  Directed by: Ben Lewin

Hotel Sorrento  -  Directed by: Richard Franklin

Babe  -  Directed by: George Miller

Angel Baby  -  Directed by: Michael Rymer

The Heartbreak Kid  -  Directed by: Michael Jenkins

Muriel’s Wedding  -  Directed by: PJ Hogan

Metal Skin  -  Directed by: Geoffery Wright

Adventures of Priscilla, Queen Of The Desert  -  Directed by: Stephen Elliot

Body Melt  -  Directed by: Phillip Brophy

Strictly Ballroom  -  Directed by: Baz Lurhmann

Secrets  -  Directed by: Michael Pattinson

Romper Stomper  -  Directed by: Geoffery Wright

Reckless Kelly  -  Directed by: Yahoo Serious

Map Of The Human Heart  -  Directed by: Vincent Ward

Proof  -  Directed by: Jocelyn Moorhouse

Black Robe  -  Directed by: Bruce Beresford

Prisoners Of The Sun (aka Blood Oath)  -  Directed by: Stephen Wallace

Dead Calm  -  Directed by: Phillip Noyce

Ground Zero  -  Directed by: Bruce Myles & Michael Pattinson

Crocodile Dundee  -  Directed by: Peter Fairman

Street Hero  -  Directed by: Michael Pattinson

Mad Max: Beyond Thunderdome  -  Directed by: George Miller & George Ogilvie

The Road Warrior  -  Directed by: George Miller