Credits - Asia

Featured credits.

Shaolin

Shaolin

Directed by: Benny Chan

Connected

Connected

Directed by: Benny Chan

Red Cliff 1

Red Cliff 1

Directed by: John Woo

CJ7

CJ7

Directed by: Stephen Chow

Kung Fu Hustle

Kung Fu Hustle

Directed by: Stephen Chiau

Rumble In The Bronx

Rumble In The Bronx

Directed by: Stanley Tong

The Curse of The Golden Flower

The Curse of The Golden Flower

Directed by: Zhang Yimou

House of Flying Daggers

House of Flying Daggers

Directed by: Zhang Yimou

Warriors of Heaven & Earth

Warriors of Heaven & Earth

Directed by: He Ping

Hero

Hero

Directed by: Zhang Yimou

Monkey King  -  Directed by: Pou-Soi Cheang

Flowers of War  -  Directed by: Zhang Yimou

Shaolin  -  Directed by: Benny Chan

Connected  -  Directed by: Benny Chan

Red Cliff 1  -  Directed by: John Woo

Red Cliff 2  -  Directed by: John Woo

CJ7  -  Directed by: Stephen Chow

3 Kingdoms: Resurrection of the Dragon  -  Directed by: Daniel Lee/ Chan Chi-leung

Ashes of Time Redux  -  Directed by: Kar Wai Wong

Kung Fu Hustle  -  Directed by: Stephen Chiau

Black Mask 2  -  Directed by: Tsui Hark

So Close  -  Directed by: Corey Yuen

China Strike Force  -  Directed by: Barbie Tung & Stanley Tong

The Temptation Of A Monk  -  Directed by: Clara Law

Erotique/Wonton Soup  -  Directed by: Clara Law

Goodbye Hong Kong  -  Directed by: David Ho

Private Eye Blues  -  Directed by: Eddie Fong

Rumble In The Bronx  -  Directed by: Stanley Tong

Foreign Moon  -  Directed by: Zeming Zhang

Nobody Goes Home Tonight  -  Directed by: Unique Films

First Strike  -  Directed by: Stanley Tong

Shanghai Grand  -  Directed by: Poon Man Kit

First Option  -  Directed by: Gordon Cha

Chinese Ghost Story  -  Directed by: Tsui Hark

Full Alert  -  Directed by: Ringo Lam

Theft Under The Sun  -  Directed by: Cha Chun Yee

Mr. Nice Guy  -  Directed by: Sammo Hung

Who Am I?  -  Directed by: Jackie Chan & Bennie Chan

The Curse of The Golden Flower  -  Directed by: Zhang Yimou

The Promise  -  Directed by: Chen Kai Ge

Seven Swords  -  Directed by: Tsui Hark

Riding Alone for Thousands of Miles  -  Directed by: Zhang Yimou

House of Flying Daggers  -  Directed by: Zhang Yimou

South of the Clouds  -  Directed by: Zhu Wen

Warriors of Heaven & Earth  -  Directed by: He Ping

Hero  -  Directed by: Zhang Yimou

Big Shot’s Funeral  -  Directed by: Feng Xiao Geng

Herdsmen  -  Directed by: Chen Jianjun

Potala Palace  -  Directed by: Chen Zhen

Prisoners Of That War  -  Directed by: Jiang Wen

A Time to Remember (aka. Red Lovers)  -  Directed by: Ye Da Ying

Sun Valley  -  Directed by: He Ping

The Emperor’s Shadow  -  Directed by: Zhou Xiaowenn

The Road Home  -  Directed by: Zhang Yimou

Loins of Punjab Presents  -  Directed by: Manish Acharya

Don  -  Directed by: Fahran Akhtar

Eklavya, The Royal Guard  -  Directed by: Vinod Chopra

Lakshya  -  Directed by: Fahran Akhtar

Shadowless Sword  -  Directed by: Kim Young Jun

A Man Holding Flower  -  Directed by: Mr. Hwang

Who Makes Me Crazy  -  Directed by: Goo Imseo

Chun Tae II  -  Directed by: Park Kwang-su

A Petal  -  Directed by: Sun Woo Chang

881  -  Directed by: Royston Tan

Forever Fever  -  Directed by: Glen Goei

Silk Su  -  Directed by: Su Chao Pin

Double Vision  -  Directed by: Chen Kuo Fu

Goodbye South Goodbye  -  Directed by: Hou Hsian-Hsien

Accidental Legend  -  Directed by: Wang Shaodi

Cha Cha for the Fugitive  -  Directed by: Tsai-sheng Wang

Acri  -  Directed by: Tatuya Ishii

Eiffel… I’m In Love  -  Directed by: Nasri Cheppy

Red Kebaya  -  Directed by: Oliver Knott

Puteri Gunung Ledang

Spinning Gasing  -  Directed by: Teck Tan

Laya Lara